تبلیغات
خرید و فروش سرور های دست دوم و قدیمی HP تماس بگیرید 09195180514 - خرید و فروش تجهیزات دست دوم ( used ) کارکرده

خرید و فروش تجهیزات دست دوم ( used ) کارکرده

چهارشنبه 20 خرداد 1394 11:16 ق.ظنویسنده : قنبری

 
SP I/O module types


نوع ماژول های نصب شده بر روی ککنترلر های استوریج EMC بصورت 8 گیگ میباشد البته شاید سری های جدید 16 گیگ نیز وارد بازار شده باشد.
بیشتر نو فایبر چنل این پورت ها بصورت LC بوده که در زیر نیز این نوع پورت را توضیح داده ایم:
◆Four-port 8-Gb/s FC I/O module” 
◆ “Four-port 1-Gb/s copper iSCSI I/O module” 
Two-port 10-Gb/s optical or active Twinax iSCSI I/O module” o
◆ “Two-port 10-Gb/s optical or active Twinax Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) I/O
module”
◆ “Two-port 10-Gb/s RJ-45 Base-T iSCSI/IP I/O module”

پورت LC چیست ؟

The Lucent Connector (LC) type interface was developed by Lucent Technologies
(hence, Lucent Connector). It uses a push-pull mechanism. LC connectors are normally
held together in a multimode duplex configuration with a plastic clip. These cables are
usually colored orange for OM2 type cables and aqua for OM3 type cables. These cables
have the duplex connectors encased in a gray plastic covering. To determine the send or
transmit (TX) and receive (RX) ferrules (connector ends), these cables will show a letter
and numeral (for example A1 and A2 for the TX and RX, respectively) or a white and yellow
rubber gasket (jacket) for the send or transmit (TX) and receive (RX) ends.

آخرین ویرایش: چهارشنبه 20 خرداد 1394 11:21 ق.ظ

 
 
لبخندناراحتچشمک
نیشخندبغلسوال
قلبخجالتزبان
ماچتعجبعصبانی
عینکشیطانگریه
خندهقهقههخداحافظ
سبزقهرهورا
دستگلتفکر